Privacy policy

Overview

Thank you for visiting Propertypropertyproperty.co.uk. We are committed to protecting your right to privacy as a consumer of our online services The information you provide to us will be held on Propertypropertyproperty.co.uk  computers that are based in the UK. We collect information about our users in order to help us continually improve the services we offer and so that we can enter into commercial arrangements, including the sale of advertising space. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

Propertypropertyproperty.co.uk will always adhere to the UK Data Protection Legislation.

 

Data Collection

What data do we collect?

We will collect personal data as provided to us during the registration process, which you agree to supply to us accurately. We do not monitor your use of the Internet but we do use cookie technology to monitor your use of the Propertypropertyproperty.co.uk  service. This information is not stored alongside your personal data and will only be used on an anonymous, aggregated basis. We may hold personal data relating to the transactions you enter into with Propertypropertyproperty.co.uk. We may also ask for other data so that we can obtain a better understanding of our users' requirements. This information will help us to sell appropriate advertising space and provide better personalised services for our users.

You may also supply us with other people's email addresses, for example, if you use our "email a friend" facility. We do not store or use the email addresses for any other reason.

What do we do with it?

We may use personal information about you to build up a profile of our visitors' interests and preferences and to build a demographic profile of our user base in order to target our own advertising more effectively.

 

Cookies

Propertypropertyproperty.co.uk uses "cookies" in order to recognise our users and enhance your experience of the site. Cookies are text files which are placed in your computer's browser to store your preferences. Cookies do not tell us your email address or other private information; however, once registered or subscribed, your details can be linked to the data stored in the cookie. We use cookies in order to understand site usage and improve the content we offer you, and to recognise you when you return to the site. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can reset most browsers to refuse to allow cookies to be sent to your computer, but this is not advisable, because as a result some parts of the site may not function properly.

 

Our commitment to security

We have taken all appropriate action to safeguard and prevent unauthorised access to personal data, to maintain data security and to ensure that the information we collect online is used only in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and for the purpose(s) outlined above. However, due to the open communication nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that communications between you and us, or information stored on our servers, will be free from unauthorised access by third parties.

Refund and Cancellation Policy

You can cancel your contract giving 14 days notice and a refund will be made for any over payments or payments taken in error within 30 days.

 

Changes to the Policy

If we do change or amend our privacy policy we will notify users via the Propertypropertyproperty.co.uk site. The Privacy Policy will always be easily accessible online throughout the Propertypropertyproperty.co.uk service.

For further information please contact: info@propertypropertyproperty.co.uk

Propertypropertyproperty.co.uk,
Suite 3
219 Bow Road,
Docklands
London
E3 2SJ